1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : DIVERSIFIED CONSUMER SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER CONSUMER SERVICES
  4. CARRIAGE SERVICES, INC.
Carriage Services, Inc.
XNYS: CSV
34,498.3
XNYS Volume

XNYS 20 Oct, 2026 10:54 AM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dividend
Carriage Services Inc has an upcoming dividend of $0.113 per share due on 02 Nov 2026See details

Carriage Services Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Carriage Services Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Carriage Services Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.4

Score is 46.44, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

60.8

RSI is 60.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

70.2

MFI is 70.2, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.7

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

0.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

1.1

Carriage Services Inc is currently at 1.08 Day ATR

Day ADX

24.7

Carriage Services Inc is currently at 24.73 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

15.1

Carriage Services Inc is currently at 15.12 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-27.5

Carriage Services Inc is currently at -27.46 Day ROC(125)

Carriage Services Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.29 (3.68%)
    36.38 (LTP)
    35.4936.41
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.92 (5.57%)
    36.38 (LTP)
    34.2936.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    5.9 (19.36%)
    36.38 (LTP)
    30.1136.85
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.29 (-3.42%)
    36.38 (LTP)
    30.1141.73
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -12.27 (-25.22%)
    36.38 (LTP)
    30.1152.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -8.08 (-18.17%)
    36.38 (LTP)
    30.1152.1
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    4.03 (12.46%)
    36.38 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    13.37 (58.11%)
    36.38 (LTP)
    18.0652.1
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -7.77 (-17.60%)
    36.38 (LTP)
    18.0666.33
    LowHigh

Carriage Services Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Carriage Services Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Evening Star

Carriage Services Inc has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Carriage Services Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Carriage Services Inc is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
35.5
10 Day SMA
34.6
20 Day SMA
33.2
30 Day SMA
32.7
50 Day SMA
33.4
100 Day SMA
36.1
150 Day SMA
39.4
200 Day SMA
40.4

Carriage Services Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Carriage Services Inc is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
60.8
Stochastic Oscillator
85.0
CCI 20
106.3
Awesome Oscillator
2.7
Momentum Oscillator
2.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.7
Stochastic RSI
88.9
William
-28.7
Ultimate Oscillator
57.2

Carriage Services Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
36.38
Open
35.98
High
36.255
Low
34.89
Close
35.09
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 337.3137.735.4736.78
Resistance 236.7836.9835.3436.26
Resistance 135.9436.3235.2235.94
Pivot Point35.4135.6135.4135.41
Support 134.5734.9634.9634.89
Support 234.0434.2434.8434.57
Support 333.233.5834.7134.04

Carriage Services Inc Day BETA

1 Month
0.49
3 Month
0.18
1 Year
0.19
3 Year
0.08

Carriage Services Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.18.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD